2013 Nationals

Phantom National Championships 2013

Shoreham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:32 on September 8, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1345 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake 1 1 1 1 1 (49 DNC) 54 5
2nd 1423 Charlie Cumbley RYA 2 2 2 2 2 (49 DNF) 59 10
3rd 1412 40+ Chris Turner Tynemouth 6 (7) 3 4 3 1 24 17
4th 1421 Andrew Wilde Carsington 3 4 4 3 4 (49 DNF) 67 18
5th 1340 40+ Tyler Harmsworth Shoreham 4 6 (49 DNF) 10 5 2 76 27
6th 1413 40+ Simon Heusen Lyme Regis 7 10 6 (15) 6 3 47 32
7th 1408 James Dawson RYA (49 DNF) 13 9 5 8 6 90 41
8th 55 50+ Simon Hawkes Wimbleball 8 9 10 8 7 (49 DNC) 91 42
9th 1334 50+ Geoff Holden Northampton 11 (14) 13 6 14 5 63 49
10th 1175 50+ John Wayling Northampton 9 11 17 13 11 (49 DNC) 110 61
11th 1406 40+ Mike Tustin Bowmoor 10 15 14 12 12 (49 DNC) 112 63
12th 1390 50+ Richard Sims Carsington (22) 16 12 19 13 4 86 64
13th 1211 50+ Chris Shelton Downs 14 25 15 (29) 21 7 111 82
14th 1418 60+ Tony Fastnedge Lyme Regis 15 18 (49 DNS) 14 26 10 132 83
15th 1386 40+ Nick Mason Island Barn 12 21 11 23 17 (49 DNF) 133 84
16th 1414 50+ Steve Popple Shoreham 26 8 8 7 (49 DNF) 49 DNF 147 98
17th 1355 50+ Matthew House Royal Harwich 16 30 19 20 18 (49 DNF) 152 103
18th 1317 40+ Gareth Griffiths Shoreham 27 23 16 17 23 (49 DNF) 155 106
19th 1332 Adam Ellery Mounts Bay 18 17 7 16 (49 DNF) 49 DNF 156 107
20th 1367 Matthew Pallett Burton 32 31 20 (34) 15 9 141 107
21st 1362 50+ Neil Fulcher Stone 13 12 (49 DNF) 24 10 49 DNF 157 108
22nd 1329 Neville Taylor Hants 29 24 (49 DNF) 27 19 11 159 110
23rd 1277 50+ G Kingston-Minnis Lee-on-Solent 34 19 18 18 24 (49 DNC) 162 113
24th 1385 40+ Steve Bolland Bristol Corinthian 25 22 (49 DNF) 11 9 49 DNF 165 116
25th 1409 Alex Dawson RYA (49 DNF) 28 49 DNS 28 20 8 182 133
26th 1300 50+ Ivan Walsh Shoreham 36 36 21 (38) 28 14 173 135
27th 1364 60+ Erk Styles Downs 33 38 (49 DNF) 37 27 13 197 148
28th 1280 George Odling Burghfield 23 27 (49 DNF) 25 25 49 DNC 198 149
29th 1346 40+ Will Gulliver Northampton (49 DNF) 3 5 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 204 155
30th 1383 Nick Orman Castle Cove 5 5 (49 DNF) 49 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 206 157
31st 1298 Olly Hopkins Bowmoor 17 33 (49 DNF) 9 49 DNF 49 DNC 206 157
32nd 1384 50+ Neil Boughton Royal Plymouth 39 35 22 31 30 (49 DNF) 206 157
33rd 1281 Adam Perry Pennine 21 20 (49 DNS) 22 49 DNF 49 DNC 210 161
34th 1198 Martin Knott Ribble 28 32 (49 DNS) 30 22 49 DNC 210 161
35th 1395 50+ Chris Roberts Creeksea 24 (49 DNF) 49 DNS 26 16 49 DNC 213 164
36th 1139 40+ Andy Spencer Burton 38 (49 DNF) 49 DNF 35 32 12 215 166
37th 1305 50+ Ian Miller Alton Water 19 29 (49 DNS) 21 49 DNF 49 DNC 216 167
38th 1404 40+ Ian Sullivan Northampton 20 26 (49 DNS) 49 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 242 193
39th 1184 Clive Morley Minnis Bay 35 34 (49 DNS) 32 49 DNF 49 DNC 248 199
40th 1254 60+ Richard White Downs 30 37 (49 DNF) 39 49 DNF 49 DNC 253 204
41st 1096 50+ Martin Walker Shoreham 40 (49 DNF) 49 DNS 41 31 49 DNC 259 210
42nd 142 60+ Mike Potter Ouse Amateur 31 (49 DNC) 49 DNS 33 49 DNF 49 DNC 260 211
43rd 1201 -21 Martin Mills Hunts (49 DNF) 49 DNC 49 DNF 36 29 49 DNC 261 212
44th 1010 Peter Harlow Lilliput 37 39 (49 DNF) 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 272 223
45th 1193 40+ Phil Longley Stone (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNS 40 49 DNF 49 DNC 285 236
46th 955 60+ John Torrance Creeksea (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNS 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 294 245
46th 1054 40+ Andy Griffin Nottingham (49 DNF) 49 DNF 49 DNS 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 294 245
46th 1125 Peter Cook (49 DNC) 49 DNC 49 DNF 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 294 245

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Leave a comment