Welcome to the website of the UK's premier single handed racing dinghy. Fast, dynamic, energetic and brilliant - Phantom. Get one or it will haunt you forever!

Crewsaver Super Series 2006

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:None, Entries:96, Scoring system:Super Series

Rank    SailNo    Helm    Club    Sutton Bingham    Stone    Inlands    Northerns    Nationals Day 2    Total    Nett
1     1211     Andy Couch     RYA     (DNC)     (DNC)     2     1     1     198     4
2     1216     Will Gulliver     Northampton SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     1     3     2     200     6
3     1149     Clive Cokayne     Staunton Harold (DNC)     (DNC)     3     2     3     202     8
4     1174     Tyler HarmsworthShoreham SC     (DNC)     1     (DNC)     5     6     206     12
5     1123     Brett Cokayne     Staunton Harold (DNC)     (DNC)     5     4     4     207     13
6     1247     Nick Orman     Castle Cove SC     2     5     (7)     7     (12)     33     14
7     1147     Pete Evans     Rudyard Lake SC (DNC)     (DNC)     8     6     11     219     25
8     1255     James Case     Wells SC     (DNC)     2     (16)     11     15     141     28
9     1201     Gavin Young     Cotswold SC     5     (DNC)     10     (DNC)     19     228     34
10     1243     Paul Lester     Chase SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     15     9     24     242     48
11     1128     Chris Roberts     Creeksea SC     (DNC)     8     30     (DNC)     22     254     60
12     1202     Paul Beesley     Thorpe Bay YC     (DNC)     3     18     (DNC)     41     256     62
13     1160     Pete Barnstaple Sutton Bingham  7     (DNC)     14     (DNC)     50     265     71
14     1155     Ian Miller     Alton Water SC     (DNC)     11     17     (DNC)     48     270     76
15     1268     Mike Potter     Staunton Harold (DNC)     (DNC)     20     12     68     294     100
16     1139     Chris Bottomley Sutton Bingham     9     (DNC)     25     (DNC)     68     296     102
17     1171     Dave Hawkins     Denver SC     (DNC)     7     29     (DNC)     68     298     104
18     1193     Neil Fulcher     Stone SC     (DNC)     4     (DNC)     DNC     5     300     106
19     1215     Simon Heusen     Lyme Regis     3     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     7     301     107
20     1194     Ian Jay     Sutton Bingham     1     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     10     302     108
21     1100     John Wayling     Northampton SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     6     DNC     8     305     111
22     1138     Roger Day'     Attenborough SC (DNC)     (DNC)     30     16     68     308     114
23     1223     Richard Sims     Carsington SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     8     14     313     119
24     1258     John Pryer     Chester SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     10     18     319     125
25     1219     Richard Parkin     Hunts SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     9     DNC     20     320     126
26     1256     Rod Thorpe     Creeksea SC     (DNC)     6     26     (DNC)     DNC     323     129
27     1136     Colin Walters     Lyme Regis SC     4     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     30     325     131
28     970     Andrew Mills     Creeksea SC     (DNC)     14     21     'DNC)     DNC     326     132
29     1169     Ed Dixon     Rudyard Lake SC (DNC)     (DNC)     19     DNC     16     326     132
30     1221     Neil Fraser     Sutton Bingham     10     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     28     329     135
31     1184     Simon Fielden     Hickling Broad     (DNC)     (DNC)     24     DNC     17     332     138
32           Eddie Brooks     Elton SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     27     15     DNC     333     139
33     1173     Andy Downie     Glossop SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     13     37     341     147
34     1226     Kevin Clark     Seafarers SC     16     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     40     347     153
35     1209     Paul Kerley     Sutton Bingham     12     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     46     349     155
36     1210     Roger Battersby Sutton Bingham     6     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     58     355     161
37     157A     Jim Frost     Buckenham SC     (DNC)     10     (DNC)     DNC     56     357     163
38     1135     Mike Stone     Stone SC     (DNC)     12     (DNC)     DNC     60     363     169
39     1228     Stu Dando     Sutton Bingham     15     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     62     368     174
40     1085     Julian Doggrell Sutton Bingham     13     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     68     372     178
41     1248     Nigel Leveridge Sutton Bingham     14     (DNC)<'d class="\\"maintdrace\\"">(DNC)     DNC     68     373     179
42     1150     Andrew Osborne     Ripon SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     23     DNC     65     379     185
43     1012     Steve Joyce     Sutton Bingham     21     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     68     380     186
44     1162     Jools Abel     Delph SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     22     DNC     68     381     187
45     1233     Chris Hibbert     Hunts SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     28     DNC     67     386     192
46     1184     Allen Burrell     Thorpe Bay YC     (DNC)     (DNC)     4     DNC     DNC     392     198
47     1177     Russell Smith     Bowmoor S.C.     8     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     396     202
48     1225     Henry AYRES     West Oxfordshire(DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     9     397     203
49     1113     Nigel Blake     NHEB SC     (DNC)     9     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     397     203
50           Simon Cowood     Northampton SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     11     DNC     DNC     399     205
51     1084     Andy Roxborough Sutton Bingham     11     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     399     205
52           Douglas Conway     Paxton Lakes SC (DNC)     (DNC)     12     DNC     DNC     400     206
53     1252     Dave GUTHRIE     Lyme Regis SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     13     401     207
54           Daren Pike     Rollesby Broad     (DNC)     (DNC)     13     DNC     DNC     401     207
55     1157     Phil Newman     Stone SC     (DNC)     13     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     401     207
56           Brian Dennis     Attenborough SC (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     14     DNC     402     208
57           Andy Kennington Staunton Harold (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     17     DNC     405     211
58     1218     Robert Meek     Sutton Bingham     17     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     405     211
59           Clive Morley     Margate SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     18     DNC     406     212
60     998     Alan Chinn     Sutton Bingham     18     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     406     212
61     1129     Phil Bailey     Sutton Bingham     19     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     407     213
62     1091     Steve French     Sutton Bingham     20     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     408     214
63     1101     Patrick HICKS     Queen Mary SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     21     409     215
64     1130     Peter BENNETT     Shoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     23     411     217
65     1261     Brian GLEN     Lyme Regis SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     25     413     219
66     1267     Steve POPPLE     Shoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     26     414     220
67     1112     Tony FASTNEDGE     Lyme Regis SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     27     415     221
68     1220     Andy SHIPP     Hunts SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     29     417     223
69     1245     Jeffreston HOUSE Tenby SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     31     419     225
70     1257     David CLARKE     Hunts SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     32     420     226
71     1206     Alisair WARREN     Blakney SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     33     421     227
72     1198     Allan BULL     Weston SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     34     422     228
73     1196     Jonathan TRUSCOTT Lyme Regis SC (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     35     423     229
74     1256     Streetley HELMENS Lyme Regis SC    (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     36     424     230
75     979     Chris SHELTON     Downs SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     38     426     232
76     1246     Nick BERRIDGE     Tenby SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     39     427     233
77     1125     Trevor HARRIS     Bexhill SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     42     430     236
78     1212     Chris TOOTHILL     Buckenham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     43     431     237
79     1250     Bill WHITNEY     Shoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     44     432     238
8'     1191     John BOWER     Mayflower SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     45     433     239
81     1167     Roger BROWN     Bowl Valley SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     47     435     241
82     1096     Ivan WALSH     Shoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     49     437     243
83     1007     Jonathon EDWARDSShoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     51     439     245
84     1116     Chris SALLIS     Gt Yarmouth     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     52     440     246
85     1231     Ron CHIVERS     Weston SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     53     441     247
86     1237     Robin HOBSON     Shoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     54     442     248
87     1131     Chas HAMMOND     Shoreham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     55     443     249
88     929     Alex FASTNEDGE     Cotswold SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     57     445     251
89     1010     Peter HARLOW     Lilliput SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     59     447     253
90     999     Robin BAYCROFT     Delphi SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     61     449     255
91     1054     Andy GRIFFIN     Nottingham SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     63     451     257
92     1208     John TAYLOR     Bartley SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     64     452     258
93     1051/132Philip WORTH     Delphi SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     66     454     260
94     1098     Barry McGIBBON     Lyme Regis SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     68     456     262
94     1232     Peter GRIBBIN     Delphi SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     68     456     262
94     1263     Jeff VANDERBORGHTLyme Regis SC     (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC     DNC     68     456     262

Rank Sail No Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st 1 Andrew Elliott Rotherham SC 2 1 2 3
2nd 1210 Roger Battersby Sutton Bingham SC 1 2 5 3
3rd 1177 Russell Smith Bowmoor SC 5 3 1 4
4th 1160 Pete Barnstable Sutton Bingham SC 6 4 3 7
5th 1196 Kevin Clarke Seafarers SC 9 5 4 9
6th 1194 Ian Jay Sutton Bingham SC 4 6 DNC 10
7th 1147 Martin Watts No Fixed Abode 3 9 DNC 12
8th 1136 Colin Walters Lyme Regis SC 12 7 7 14
9th 1186 Simon Elliott Rotherham SC 7 8 DNF 15
10th 1084 Andy Roxburgh Sutton Bingham SC 10 13 6 16
11th 1139 Chris Bottomley Sutton Bingham SC 11 11 8 19
12th 1209 Paul Kerley Sutton Bingham SC 8 12 DNC 20
13th 1191 John Bower Salcombe SC 13 10 DNF 23
14th 1178 Kerry Stares Seafarers SC 15 15 9 24
15th 1141 Adrian Hayes Hunts SC 18 17 10 27
16th 1051 Nigel Leveridge Sutton Bingham SC 16 16 12 28
17th 1112 Tony Fastnedge Lyme Regis SC 14 14 14 28
18th 1129 Phil Bailey Sutton Bingham SC 20 '9 11 30
19th 1091 Neil Fraser Sutton Bingham SC 19 20 13 32
20th 1088 John Jordon Frampton-on-Severn 17 18 15 32
21st 998 Alan Chinn Sutton Bingham SC 24 24 16 40
22nd 1012 Steve Joyce Sutton Bingham SC 26 23 17 40
23rd 1007 Ivan Walsh Shoreham SC 23 22 18 40
24th 978 Pete Harlow Lilliput SC 21 21 DNC 42
25th 871 Mark Pearce Sutton Bingham SC 25 26 19 44
26th 1085 Julian Doggrell Sutton Bingham SC 22 25 DNC 47

Page 12 of 12

Phantom Class on Facebook

Random Phantom Image

Latest Phantom Advert

JJ Deep Cockpit Phantom 1404
(Phantom Classifieds / For Sale)

noimage
05-18-2017

Phantom 1220 for sale.
(Phantom Classifieds / For Sale)

Phantom 1220 for sale.
05-18-2017

Mainsail wanted
(Phantom Classifieds / Wanted)

noimage
05-18-2017

Class Supporters