Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Boat |
Club |
Nett |
1st |
1318 |
Nick Craig |
Team Gill |
Frensham Pond Sailing Club |
17 |
2nd |
1324 |
Jim Hunt |
|
Sutton SC |
17 |
3rd |
1370 |
Charlie Cumbley |
North Sails - Gul |
Teign Corinthian Y C |
17 |
4th |
1376 |
Simon Childs |
Divine Intervention |
Stewartby Water Sports Club |
34 |
5th |
1359 |
Simon Hawkes |
Coastbuster |
Police Sailing UK |
48 |
6th |
1309 |
Lawrence Crispin |
|
Stone Sailing Club |
55 |
7th |
1340 |
Tyler Harmsworth |
Hoobies |
Shoreham-By-Sea |
56 |
8th |
1346 |
Will Gulliver |
|
Northampton Sailing Club |
57 |
9th |
1354 |
Richard Parkin |
|
Hunts |
73 |
10th |
1175 |
John Wayling |
Alice |
Stewartby Water Sports Club |
77 |
11th |
1343 |
Norman Byrd |
Eat More Bun |
Northampton Sailing Club |
82 |
12th |
1291 |
Andrew Wilde |
|
Carsington Sailing Club |
87 |
13th |
1185 |
Ben Falat |
Dozey |
Great Yarmouth + Gorleston SC |
89 |
14th |
1362 |
Neil Fulcher |
|
Stone Sailing Club |
90 |
15th |
1258 |
Mark Bamber |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
99 |
16th |
1186 |
Harry Briddon |
|
Ogston Sailing Club |
100 |
17th |
1157 |
Nick Radley |
Pace it |
Stone Sailing Club |
105 |
18th |
1383 |
Nick Orman |
|
Castle Cove |
109 |
19th |
1269 |
Simon Feilden |
The Kitchen |
Southwold Sailing Club |
113 |
20th |
1194 |
Ian Jay |
|
Sutton Bingham Sailing Club |
121 |
21st |
1261 |
Cris Brown |
|
RYA |
126 |
22nd |
1349 |
Rod Thorpe |
Jade |
H.F.C |
133 |
23rd |
1278 |
Chris Roberts |
Mutley |
Creeksea Sailing Club |
138 |
24th |
1283 |
Gavin Young |
|
Cotswold Sailing Club |
142 |
25th |
1243 |
Paul Lester |
|
Chase SC |
152 |
26th |
1292 |
Nick Jackson |
|
Burghfield SC |
152 |
27th |
1327 |
James Case |
Snakebite |
Wells-Next-Sea Sailing Club |
159 |
28th |
1209 |
James Jarvey |
Casper |
Hickling Broad |
168 |
29th |
1301 |
Alan Husk |
|
Creeksea |
170 |
30th |
1317 |
Steve Popple |
WH Insurance |
Shoreham-By-Sea |
176 |
31st |
1223 |
Richard Sims |
|
Carsington |
177 |
32nd |
1190 |
Grant Blake |
Dirty Wight |
Oxford Sailing Club |
179 |
33rd |
1321 |
Alistair Warren |
Avocet |
Aldeburgh Yacht Club |
189 |
34th |
1312 |
Paul Beasley |
Miss whiplash |
Barling |
203 |
35th |
1211 |
Chris Shelton |
|
Downs Sailing Club |
204 |
36th |
1300 |
Phil Argent |
|
Stone Sailing Club |
207 |
37th |
1334 |
James Scrimshaw |
|
Hunts Sailing Club |
209 |
38th |
1355 |
Matthew House |
Wildcat |
Royal Harwich Yacht Club |
210 |
39th |
1183 |
Darren Pike |
Chainsonvelvet |
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club |
212 |
40th |
1288 |
Doug Conway |
|
Paxton Lakes Sailing Club |
215 |
41st |
1180 |
Graham Hoy |
|
Chelimsford essex |
216 |
42nd |
1381 |
Dave Gutherie |
|
Lyme Regis SC |
219 |
43rd |
1305 |
Ian Miller |
Bess |
Alton Water Sports Centre |
221 |
44th |
1279 |
Ian Pavey |
|
Alton Water Sports Centre |
233 |
45th |
1273 |
Pete Gough |
Rudolf |
Draycote Sailing Club |
240 |
46th |
1259 |
Jeremy Taylor |
Sweet Chariot |
Southwold Sailing Club |
242 |
47th |
1120 |
Richard Rawson |
www.peakdinghy.com |
Ogston Sailing Club |
247 |
48th |
1245 |
Dave Pickering |
|
Shustoke SC |
253 |
49th |
1337 |
Thomas Tindall |
|
Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club |
263 |
50th |
1271 |
Tony Blackmore |
|
Starcross |
269 |
51st |
1341 |
Nick Thorp |
Fallin 2 pieces |
Alton Water Sports Centre |
270 |
52nd |
127 |
Jeff Vander-Borght |
|
Lyme Regis SC |
281 |
53rd |
1131 |
Chas Hammond |
|
Shoreham-By-Sea |
300 |
54th |
1270 |
John Bower |
Phrantic Springer |
R.P.C.Y.C |
302 |
55th |
1363 |
Michael Uher |
|
Wier Wood |
304 |
56th |
949 |
Mike Taylor |
Barbarian |
Alton Water Sports Centre |
311 |
57th |
1361 |
Mike Stone |
|
Stone Sailing Club |
313 |
58th |
1299 |
Justin Philipps |
The Flying Dutchman |
Frensham Pond Sailing Club |
313 |
59th |
1184 |
Clive Morley |
|
Minnis Bay |
314 |
60th |
1260 |
Paul Reid |
|
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
322 |
61st |
1316 |
David Clarke |
|
Hunts |
325 |
62nd |
1151 |
Duncan Ayre |
|
Stone Sailing Club |
328 |
63rd |
1380 |
Jon Ward |
|
Ogston SC |
330 |
64th |
1042 |
Martin Jenkins |
Happy Ending |
Walton and Frinton YC |
330 |
65th |
1193 |
Phil Longley |
The Spanish Inquisition |
Stone Sailing Club |
331 |
66th |
1189 |
Simon Hare |
Richard |
Oxford Sailing Club |
331 |
67th |
132 |
John Torrence |
Mudsquatter |
Creeksea Sailing Club |
336 |
68th |
1150 |
Ian Clarke |
|
Alton Water Sports Centre |
359 |
69th |
1218 |
Jim McLeod |
|
Harlow 'n' Blackwater Sailing Club |
364 |
70th |
1212 |
Chris Toothill |
Phantasia |
Rollesby Broad Sailing Club |
374 |
71st |
1125 |
Peter Cook |
|
Bough Beach |
379 |
72nd |
1277 |
Gordon Kingston |
Tiba |
Minnis Bay/Lee-On-Solent Sailing Club |
382 |
73rd |
1241 |
Phil Wheeler |
|
Spinnaker |
390 |
74th |
1162 |
Paul Long |
Toorets |
Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club |
395 |
75th |
1306 |
Ian Klyne |
Can't Remember |
Datchet Water SC |
400 |
76th |
896 |
Christian Hawkins |
|
Burwain SC |
401 |
77th |
1114 |
Don McEwen |
|
Spinnaker Sailing Club |
407 |
78th |
1171 |
Dave Hawkins |
Ectoplasm |
Alton Water Sports Centre |
411 |
79th |
1135 |
Matt Smith |
Almost Lunchtime |
Stone Sailing Club |
412 |
80th |
947 |
Phil Bennett |
|
Stone Sailing Club |
429 |
81st |
1054 |
Andy Griffin |
|
Nottingham Sailing Club |
429 |