Phantom National Championships 2010 - Stone Sailing Club
Rank | SailNo | HelmName | Boat | Club | Nett |
1st | 1318 | Nick Craig | Team Gill | Frensham Pond Sailing Club | 17 |
2nd | 1324 | Jim Hunt | Sutton SC | 17 | |
3rd | 1370 | Charlie Cumbley | North Sails - Gul | Teign Corinthian Y C | 17 |
4th | 1376 | Simon Childs | Divine Intervention | Stewartby Water Sports Club | 34 |
5th | 1359 | Simon Hawkes | Coastbuster | Police Sailing UK | 48 |
6th | 1309 | Lawrence Crispin | Stone Sailing Club | 55 | |
7th | 1340 | Tyler Harmsworth | Hoobies | Shoreham-By-Sea | 56 |
8th | 1346 | Will Gulliver | Northampton Sailing Club | 57 | |
9th | 1354 | Richard Parkin | Hunts | 73 | |
10th | 1175 | John Wayling | Alice | Stewartby Water Sports Club | 77 |
11th | 1343 | Norman Byrd | Eat More Bun | Northampton Sailing Club | 82 |
12th | 1291 | Andrew Wilde | Carsington Sailing Club | 87 | |
13th | 1185 | Ben Falat | Dozey | Great Yarmouth + Gorleston SC | 89 |
14th | 1362 | Neil Fulcher | Stone Sailing Club | 90 | |
15th | 1258 | Mark Bamber | Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club | 99 | |
16th | 1186 | Harry Briddon | Ogston Sailing Club | 100 | |
17th | 1157 | Nick Radley | Pace it | Stone Sailing Club | 105 |
18th | 1383 | Nick Orman | Castle Cove | 109 | |
19th | 1269 | Simon Feilden | The Kitchen | Southwold Sailing Club | 113 |
20th | 1194 | Ian Jay | Sutton Bingham Sailing Club | 121 | |
21st | 1261 | Cris Brown | RYA | 126 | |
22nd | 1349 | Rod Thorpe | Jade | H.F.C | 133 |
23rd | 1278 | Chris Roberts | Mutley | Creeksea Sailing Club | 138 |
24th | 1283 | Gavin Young | Cotswold Sailing Club | 142 | |
25th | 1243 | Paul Lester | Chase SC | 152 | |
26th | 1292 | Nick Jackson | Burghfield SC | 152 | |
27th | 1327 | James Case | Snakebite | Wells-Next-Sea Sailing Club | 159 |
28th | 1209 | James Jarvey | Casper | Hickling Broad | 168 |
29th | 1301 | Alan Husk | Creeksea | 170 | |
30th | 1317 | Steve Popple | WH Insurance | Shoreham-By-Sea | 176 |
31st | 1223 | Richard Sims | Carsington | 177 | |
32nd | 1190 | Grant Blake | Dirty Wight | Oxford Sailing Club | 179 |
33rd | 1321 | Alistair Warren | Avocet | Aldeburgh Yacht Club | 189 |
34th | 1312 | Paul Beasley | Miss whiplash | Barling | 203 |
35th | 1211 | Chris Shelton | Downs Sailing Club | 204 | |
36th | 1300 | Phil Argent | Stone Sailing Club | 207 | |
37th | 1334 | James Scrimshaw | Hunts Sailing Club | 209 | |
38th | 1355 | Matthew House | Wildcat | Royal Harwich Yacht Club | 210 |
39th | 1183 | Darren Pike | Chainsonvelvet | Rollesby Broad Sailing Club | 212 |
40th | 1288 | Doug Conway | Paxton Lakes Sailing Club | 215 | |
41st | 1180 | Graham Hoy | Chelimsford essex | 216 | |
42nd | 1381 | Dave Gutherie | Lyme Regis SC | 219 | |
43rd | 1305 | Ian Miller | Bess | Alton Water Sports Centre | 221 |
44th | 1279 | Ian Pavey | Alton Water Sports Centre | 233 | |
45th | 1273 | Pete Gough | Rudolf | Draycote Sailing Club | 240 |
46th | 1259 | Jeremy Taylor | Sweet Chariot | Southwold Sailing Club | 242 |
47th | 1120 | Richard Rawson | www.peakdinghy.com | Ogston Sailing Club | 247 |
48th | 1245 | Dave Pickering | Shustoke SC | 253 | |
49th | 1337 | Thomas Tindall | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | 263 | |
50th | 1271 | Tony Blackmore | Starcross | 269 | |
51st | 1341 | Nick Thorp | Fallin 2 pieces | Alton Water Sports Centre | 270 |
52nd | 127 | Jeff Vander-Borght | Lyme Regis SC | 281 | |
53rd | 1131 | Chas Hammond | Shoreham-By-Sea | 300 | |
54th | 1270 | John Bower | Phrantic Springer | R.P.C.Y.C | 302 |
55th | 1363 | Michael Uher | Wier Wood | 304 | |
56th | 949 | Mike Taylor | Barbarian | Alton Water Sports Centre | 311 |
57th | 1361 | Mike Stone | Stone Sailing Club | 313 | |
58th | 1299 | Justin Philipps | The Flying Dutchman | Frensham Pond Sailing Club | 313 |
59th | 1184 | Clive Morley | Minnis Bay | 314 | |
60th | 1260 | Paul Reid | Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club | 322 | |
61st | 1316 | David Clarke | Hunts | 325 | |
62nd | 1151 | Duncan Ayre | Stone Sailing Club | 328 | |
63rd | 1380 | Jon Ward | Ogston SC | 330 | |
64th | 1042 | Martin Jenkins | Happy Ending | Walton and Frinton YC | 330 |
65th | 1193 | Phil Longley | The Spanish Inquisition | Stone Sailing Club | 331 |
66th | 1189 | Simon Hare | Richard | Oxford Sailing Club | 331 |
67th | 132 | John Torrence | Mudsquatter | Creeksea Sailing Club | 336 |
68th | 1150 | Ian Clarke | Alton Water Sports Centre | 359 | |
69th | 1218 | Jim McLeod | Harlow 'n' Blackwater Sailing Club | 364 | |
70th | 1212 | Chris Toothill | Phantasia | Rollesby Broad Sailing Club | 374 |
71st | 1125 | Peter Cook | Bough Beach | 379 | |
72nd | 1277 | Gordon Kingston | Tiba | Minnis Bay/Lee-On-Solent Sailing Club | 382 |
73rd | 1241 | Phil Wheeler | Spinnaker | 390 | |
74th | 1162 | Paul Long | Toorets | Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club | 395 |
75th | 1306 | Ian Klyne | Can't Remember | Datchet Water SC | 400 |
76th | 896 | Christian Hawkins | Burwain SC | 401 | |
77th | 1114 | Don McEwen | Spinnaker Sailing Club | 407 | |
78th | 1171 | Dave Hawkins | Ectoplasm | Alton Water Sports Centre | 411 |
79th | 1135 | Matt Smith | Almost Lunchtime | Stone Sailing Club | 412 |
80th | 947 | Phil Bennett | Stone Sailing Club | 429 | |
81st | 1054 | Andy Griffin | Nottingham Sailing Club | 429 |