Draycote Water Sailing Club | ||
Phantom Inland Championships 16/17 May 2009 |
Overall Results
Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:None, Entries:42, Scoring system:My scoring system | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | SailNo | Helm | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Total | Nett | Notes |
1st | 1345 | Andy Couch | Blithfield SC | 2 | (43 DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | MTS | |
2nd | 1346 | Will Gulliver | 1 | 1 | 3 | (4) | 2 | 7 | MTS | ||
3rd | 1337 | Chris Turner | Tynemouth SC | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | (7) | 15 | ||
4th | 1309 | Lawrence Crispin | Stone SC | 3 | (8) | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | ||
5th | 1218 | Simon Hawkes | Wimbleball SC | 9 | (11) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 17 | MTS | |
6th | 1301 | Allen Burrell | Thorpe Bay YC | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | (10) | 22 | ||
7th | 1243 | Paul Lester | Chase SC | 5 | 4 | 7 | (12) | 8 | 24 | MTS | |
8th | 1324 | Neil Fulcher | Stone SC | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | (DNC) | 27 | ||
9th | 1269 | Simon Feilden | Hickling Broad SC | 7 | 10 | (14) | 9 | 9 | 35 | ||
10th | 1343 | Norman Byrd | Draycote Water SC | 11 | (13) | 13 | 10 | 5 | 39 | ||
11th | 1175 | John Wayling | NSC | 10 | 7 | 12 | 11 | (43 DNF) | 40 | MTS | |
12th | 1327 | Henry Ayres | WO SC | 15 | 6 | 10 | (17) | 11 | 42 | ||
13th | 1264 | Jeremy Shinton | Bartley SC | 14 | (43 DNF) | 11 | 13 | 12 | 50 | MTS | |
14th | 1288 | Douglas Conway | 17 | 14 | (19) | 14 | 15 | 60 | |||
15th | 1190 | Grant Blake | Oxford SC | 13 | 9 | (27) | 23 | 18 | 63 | ||
16th | 1280 | George Odling | Burghfield SC | 16 | (DNC) | 22 | 15 | 20 | 73 | ||
17th | 1325 | Mike Tustin | (43 DNF) | DNC | 17 | 8 | 6 | 74 | |||
18th | 1208 | Neil Boneham | Bartley SC | (43 DNF) | 12 | 25 | 18 | 19 | 74 | MTS | |
19th | 1255 | James Case | Wells SC | (DNC) | 43 DNF | 8 | 16 | 13 | 80 | ||
20th | 1125 | Peter Cook | Bough Beech SC | 12 | (43 DNF) | 33 | 25 | 21 | 91 | ||
21st | 1270 | John Bower | Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 21 | 21 | 14 | 99 | ||
22nd | 1342 | Mark Weston | West Riding SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 18 | 22 | 16 | 99 | MTS | |
23rd | 1305 | Ian Miller | Alton Water SC | 18 | (43 DNF) | 15 | 24 | DNC | 100 | MTS | |
24th | 1273 | Pete Gough | Draycote Water SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 24 | 20 | 17 | 104 | MTS | |
25th | 1312 | Paul Beasley | Thorpe Bay YC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 16 | 19 | DNC | 121 | ||
26th | 1189 | Simon Hare | Oxford SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 26 | 30 | 22 | 121 | MTS | |
27th | 1115 | Ken Daniels | Fishers Green SC | (DNC) | DNC | 31 | 27 | 23 | 124 | ||
28th | 1279 | Ian Pavey | Alton Water SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 28 | 26 | DNC | 140 | ||
29th | 1257 | Mike Seger | Elton SC | (DNC) | DNC | 29 | 28 | DNC | 143 | ||
30th | 1284 | Andrew Craig | Bolton SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 30 | 29 | DNC | 145 | ||
31st | 1256 | Rod Thorpe | Alton Water SC | (43 DNF) | DNC | 20 | 43 DNF | DNC | 149 | ||
32nd | 1278 | Chris Roberts | Creeksea SC | (43 DNF) | DNC | 23 | DNC | 43 DNF | 152 | ||
33rd | 1054 | Andy Griffin | Nottingham SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | 32 | 43 DNF | DNC | 161 | MTS | |
34th | 1157 | Nick Radley | Stone | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 1222 | Chris Avery | Draycote Water SC | (43 DNF) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 12 | Andrew Elliott | Rotherham SC | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 1091 | Neil Bailey | Shotwick Lake SC | (43 DNF) | 43 DNF | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 1289 | Ian Jay | Sutton Bingham SC | (43 DNF) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 877 | James Nicholls | Cotswold SC | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 1339 | Ed Dixon | HSC | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 1290 | Nicholas Thorp | Alton Water SC | (DNC) | 43 DNF | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 | ||
34th | 1160 | Pete Barnstaple | Castle Cove SC | (DNC) | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNC | 172 |