Midlands Results

Phantom Midland Series 2014 Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

Club

HelmName

Northampton SC

Blithfield

Shustoke

Grafham

Total

Nett

1st 1435 Northampton Will Gulliver 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 91.0 3.0
2nd 1158/1400 Shustoke SC Jim Hopton (7.0) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 56.0 5.0
3rd 1404 Northampton Ian Sullivan 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 98.0 10.0
4th 1346 Northampton John Wayling 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 107.0 19.0
5th 1305 Alton water Ian Miller 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 108.0 20.0
6th 1432 Royal Harwich YC Matt House 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 109.0 21.0
7th 1378 / 1423 RBSC Jonathan Phifer 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 116.0 28.0
8th 1342 Tb4e.com Ed Thomas (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 133.0 45.0
9th 1345 Rudyard Lake Andy Couch 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 133.0 45.0
10th 1386 RYA Jamie Lea (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 46.0
11th 1428 Shustoke SC Roger Hopper (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 DNC 134.0 46.0
12th 1339/2 Blithfield Andy Downie (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 134.0 46.0
13th 1123 Shustoke SC Ann Biglin (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 135.0 47.0
14th 1170 Bartley green Andy Bownes (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 135.0 47.0
15th 1383 Redditch Andy Beardshaw (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 136.0 48.0
16th 1390 Carsington Richard Sims (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 136.0 48.0
17th 1248 Northampton Mike Webster 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 136.0 48.0
18th 1431 Stone SC Lawrence Crispin (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 137.0 49.0
19th 1347 Shustoke SC Chris Biglin (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 137.0 49.0
20th 1175 Southport Matt Harris (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 137.0 49.0
21st 1394 WOBYC Nick Favell (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 138.0 50.0
22nd 1387 Shustoke SC Tony Fulford (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 138.0 50.0
23rd 1309 Royal Windermere Matt Nield (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 138.0 50.0
24th 1123 Shustoke SC A Padro 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 138.0 50.0
25th 1111 Leigh & Lowton Ollie Shaw (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 139.0 51.0
26th 1372 FGSC P Bidwell (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 140.0 52.0
27th 1161 Yorkshire Dales Ian Smith (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 140.0 52.0
28th 1395 Creaksea SC Chris Roberts (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 9.0 141.0 53.0
29th 1341 Burwain Ronnie Goss (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 141.0 53.0
30th 1400 Northampton Gordon Halfacre 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 141.0 53.0
31st 1433 Broxbourne Pete Shuttleworth (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 142.0 54.0
32nd 1154 Leigh & Lowton Dave Kelsall (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 142.0 54.0
33rd 1139 Burton SC Andy Spencer 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 142.0 54.0
34th 1329 Hunts Neville Taylor (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 143.0 55.0
35th 1136 Blithfield Doug Rankin (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 143.0 55.0
36th 1412 Pennine SC Adam Perry 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 143.0 55.0
37th 1249 Blithfield Alan Tolley (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 144.0 56.0
38th 1436 Midland SC Jan Holland 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 144.0 56.0
39th 827   Graham Dale-Jones (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13.0 145.0 57.0
40th 1339 Northampton Martyn Emberson 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 145.0 57.0
41st 1291 Fishers Green Nick Yannakoyogos (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 147.0 59.0
42nd 404 Banbury Owen Lees 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 147.0 59.0
43rd 1201 Hunts Martin Mills (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 17.0 149.0 61.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com