Southern Results

Optimun Time Watches 2016 Southern Travellers Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName SailNo Club Wimbleball Frensham POSH Shoreham Downs Burghfield Total Nett
1st Ivan Walsh 1300 Shoreham 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 26.0 12.0
2nd Chris Shelton 1211 Downs (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 79.0 13.0
3rd Steve Popple 1414 Shoreham 2.0 (11.5) 6.0 1.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 61.5 17.0
4th Simon Hawkes 1282 Wimbleball 1.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 102.0 36.0
5th Rob Sterling 1431 Burghfield (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 112.0 46.0
6th Gordon Kingston 1430 Lee on Solent (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 119.0 53.0
7th Ian Stone 1280 Maidenhead (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 166.0 100.0
8th Matthew House 1432 Royal Hawich (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 167.0 101.0
9th Richard White 1254 Downs (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 167.0 101.0
10th Doug Powell 1437 Burghfield (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 167.0 101.0
11th Nick Mason 1386 Island Barn (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 167.0 101.0
12th Richard Simms 1390 Carsington (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
13th Paul Birbeck 1419 Wimbleball 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
14th Alex Reeve 1389 Burghfield (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 169.0 103.0
15th Sam Taylor Nobbs 1359 Downs (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 169.0 103.0
16th Jon Cooper 1140 Bowmoor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 169.0 103.0
17th Eric Styles 1364 Downs (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 170.0 104.0
18th Peter Shuttleworth 1433 Northampton (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 170.0 104.0
19th Neil Boughton 1384 Royal Plymouth (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 170.0 104.0
20th Olly Hopkins 1343 Bowmoor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 171.0 105.0
21st Peter Harlow 1277 Poole (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 DNC 171.0 105.0
22nd Rich Cumberbatch 1348 Castle Cove (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 172.0 106.0
23rd Gareth Griffiths 1317 Shoreham (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.0 106.0
24th Simon Bond 1271 Hayling Island (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 172.0 106.0
25th Jeremy Hudson 1385 Frensham (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 173.0 107.0
26th Richard Eperon 1343 Bough Beech (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 174.0 108.0
27th David Sellar 1007 Shoreham (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 174.0 108.0
28th Bob Larder 1358 Frensham (33.0 DNC) 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 174.0 108.0
29th John Wayling 1346 Nothampton (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
30th Justin Phillips 1392 Frensham (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
31st Marcus Atkinson 952 Shoreham (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176.0 110.0
32nd Tim Platt 1039 Maidenhead (33.0 DNC) 11.5 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176.5 110.5
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com