2015 National Championships – Minnis Bay Sailing Club

2015 Phantom National Championships – Minnis Bay Sailing Club

Phantom National Championships 2015 / Minnis Bay SC
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1435 Will Gulliver Northampton SC 1 -2 1 -5 2 1 1 13 6
2nd 1431 Charlie Cumbley Corinthian (48.0 DNF) 1 2 1 1 6 (48.0 DNF) 107 11
3rd 1441 Harry Briddon -4 3 -4 2 3 2 2 20 12
4th 12 Nick Orman Castle Cove SC (48.0 DNF) 6 3 3 4 4 -9 77 20
5th 1248 Mike Webster Northampton SC 3 5 6 (48.0 BFD) 7 -8 4 81 25
6th 1346 John “Titch” Wayling Northampton SC 2 -9 7 -9 6 5 7 45 27
7th 1438 Mike Tustin Bowmoor 7 4 5 6 5 -12 (48.0 DNF) 87 27
8th 1266 Jonathan Nuttall Tenby 5 8 11 8 -12 -16 3 63 35
9th 1334 Bob Portway Alton Water Sailing Centre -19 10 8 4 (48.0 DNS) 3 12 104 37
10th 1432 Mathew House Royal Harwich YC 6 11 -12 7 9 -25 8 78 41
11th 1386 Nick Mason Island Barn Reservoir (48.0 DNF) 7 -18 13 8 9 13 116 50
12th 1362 Neil Fultcher Stone 10 (48.0 DNF) 14 (48.0 BFD) 10 7 11 148 52
13th 1390 Richard Sims Carsington -24 -21 9 10 14 14 18 110 65
14th 1326 James Sandison E Lothian YC 11 -16 16 15 15 10 -23 106 67
15th 1347 Chris Biglin Shustoke (48.0 OCS) 19 10 -20 13 20 6 136 68
16th 1394 Nicholas Favell WOBYC & GYG SC 8 12 15 -27 11 -31 24 128 70
17th 1298 Olly Hopkins Tewkesbury 21 15 13 -30 -22 18 5 124 72
18th 1412 Adam Perry Pennie 12 17 -19 17 -32 11 17 125 74
19th 1211 Chris Shelton Downs 14 13 -25 12 -20 15 20 119 74
20th 1400 Jim Hopton Shustoke -28 18 -27 14 16 13 22 138 83
21st 1395 Chris Roberts Creeksea 13 (48.0 DNF) 17 11 19 (48.0 DNS) 25 181 85
22nd 1278 Jon Shaw East Lothian YC 20 -22 -23 16 17 19 15 132 87
23rd 1300 Ivan Walsh Shoreham -23 20 20 -25 21 22 10 141 93
24th 1184 Clive Morley Minnis Bay 18 -26 21 19 25 21 -28 158 104
25th 1430 Gordon Kington Lee-on-Solent 9 23 32 -33 18 23 (48.0 DNF) 186 105
26th 1372 Stuart Jarvis Broadstairs SC 22 24 24 -26 24 -27 19 166 113
27th 1433 Peter Shuttleworth Broxborne -34 28 26 29 23 -30 16 186 122
28th 1297 Tom Whittingham Bowmoor 25 30 -35 -35 26 29 14 194 124
29th 1140 John Cooper 15 (48.0 DNF) 22 22 (48.0 DNF) 17 48.0 DNF 220 124
30th 1364 Eric Styles 31 25 31 18 -35 -32 21 193 126
31st 1193 Phil Longley 29 33 30 21 31 (48.0 DNS) (48.0 DNS) 240 144
32nd 1291 Nick Yannakoyorgos -36 35 -38 23 29 33 27 221 147
33rd 1209 Simon Clark Whitefriars 33 31 28 31 27 (48.0 DNS) (48.0 DNS) 246 150
34th 1277 Peter Harlow Lilliput SC & Poole YC 26 27 36 32 30 (48.0 DNS) (48.0 DNS) 247 151
35th 1233 Martin Warren Walton & Frinton YC 32 -37 -39 37 28 28 31 232 156
36th 1264 Tim Gold 30 32 33 28 36 (48.0 DNS) (48.0 DNS) 255 159
37th 1311 Alex Walton -35 34 34 -36 33 35 26 233 162
38th 827 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea (48.0 DNF) 36 -40 34 34 34 30 256 168
39th 1404 Ian Sullivan Northampton SC 16 14 (48.0 DNS) (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 270 174
40th 1305 Ian Miller Alton Water Sailing Centre 17 (48.0 DNF) (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 24 48.0 DNF 281 185
41st 1439 Rod Thorpe Creeksea (48.0 DNS) (48.0 DNS) 29 24 37 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 282 186
42nd 1378 Jonathan Pulfer Rollesby Broad 38 (48.0 DNF) (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 26 29 285 189
43rd 1312 Paul Beasley Thorp Bay YC 27 29 (48.0 DNF) (48.0 DNS) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 296 200
44th 1045 Richard White 37 (48.0 DNF) 37 38 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNS 48.0 DNS 304 208

Leave a comment