2014 Nationals

PHANTOM NATIONALS 2014
SailNo HelmName Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Pos
1345 Andy Couch Rudyard Lake S.C. Over 40 1 1 -5 1 1 9 4 1
1403 Andy Davis Chase S,C. 3 2 -7 2 2 16 9 2
1431 Lawrence Crispin Stone Sailing Club Over 50 2 4 3 -8 3 20 12 3
1435 William Gulliver Northampton Sailing Club Over 40 4 3 6 5 -7 25 18 4
1312 Paul Beasley Thorpe Bay Y.C. Over 60 5 8 4 -13 9 39 26 5
1346 John Wayling Northampton Sailing Club Over 50 (49 OCS) 18 2 6 4 79 30 6
1406 Mike Tustin Bowmoor SC 8 5 10 10 -12 45 33 7
1301 Alan Husk Creeksea Over 50 7 6 -42 14 8 77 35 8
1362 Neil Fulcher Stone S.C. Over 50 -21 7 9 9 17 63 42 9
1158 Jim Hopton Shustoke SC Over 50 18 16 1 -20 10 65 45 10
1298 Olly Hopkins Tewkesbury -26 11 19 4 14 74 48 11
1305 Ian Miller Alton Water 13 10 25 -37 6 91 54 12
1433 Pete Shuttleworth 14 13 -18 11 16 72 54 13
1395 Chris Roberts Creaksea SC Over 50 6 -28 8 19 22 83 55 14
1243 Paul Lester Chase S.C. Over 40 16 26 12 3 -30 87 57 15
1211 Chris Shelton Downs S. C. Over 50 17 12 21 -22 11 83 61 16
1404 Ian Sullivan Northampton Sailing Club Over 40 10 15 -27 24 20 96 69 17
1432 Matthew House Royal Harwich YC Over 50 11 23 -43 15 21 113 70 18
1386 Nick Mason Police Sport UK Over 40 15 -24 17 23 15 94 70 19
1260 Martin Anderson North Staff S.C. 32 -38 14 7 18 109 71 20
1390 Richard Simms Carsington Sailing Club Over 60 19 22 13 18 -28 100 72 21
346 James Case Wells Next Sea Over 50 9 9 -46 30 27 121 75 22
1372 Paul Bidwell Fishers Green Over 50 23 -30 24 12 23 112 82 23
1174 Scott Jaycock Blackwater Over 40 20 19 -38 26 19 122 84 24
1317 Gareth Griffiths Shoreham S.C. 29 20 -36 32 5 122 86 25
1151 Duncan Ayre Stone Sailing Club Over 50 (49 OCS) 29 31 17 13 139 90 26
1324 Martin Jenkins Walton & Frinton -36 14 34 16 31 131 95 27
1184 Clive Morley Minnis Bay 24 -37 15 31 29 136 99 28
1279 Ian Pavey Alton Water 28 -33 28 21 26 136 103 29
1394 Nick Flavell 30 27 16 -34 32 139 105 30
1364 Eric Styles Downs S. C. Over 70 34 -35 11 28 34 142 107 31
1291 Nick Yannakoyorgos Fishers Green SC 33 31 -41 27 24 156 115 32
1430 Gordon Kingston-Minnis Lee-on-Solent SC Over 50 22 36 35 25 -41 159 118 33
1125 Peter Cook Bough Beech Over 40 25 34 23 -40 37 159 119 34
1193 Phil Longley Stone Sailing Club 35 21 -39 35 33 163 124 35
1212 Chris Toothill Rollesby Over 50 31 -42 20 39 40 172 130 36
1378 Jonathan Pulfer Rollesby Broad Sailing Club 41 -43 22 29 38 173 130 37
827 Graham Dale-Jones Creeksea Over 60 -40 40 33 38 25 176 136 38
1233 Warren Martin Walton & Frinton Yacht Club Over 40 39 -41 29 33 35 177 136 39
1198 Martin Knott Northampton Sailing Club 12 25 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 193 141 40
955 John Torrence Creaksea SC Over 60 37 17 37 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 195 143 41
1209 Simon Clarke 27 32 32 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 195 143 42
1271 Gavin Surtees Fishers Green Over 50 38 39 26 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 207 155 43
1309 Sam Longley Stone S.C. Over 60 42 -44 40 41 36 203 159 44
1370 Karl Sees Stone Sailing Club Over 40 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 44 36 39 223 171 45
1241 Julian Woods Walton & Frinton Yacht Club Over 40 43 45 45 42 (52 DNC) 227 175 46
1139 Andy Spencer Burton S.C. (52 DNC) 52 DNC 30 52 DNC 52 DNC 238 186 47
934 Dan Richardson Bartley Sailing Club Over 40 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 260 208 48
55 Simon Hawkes Police Sport UK Over 50 (52 DNC) 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 52 DNC 260 208 48

Leave a comment